Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
acf-field-group
acf-field
vc4_templates
vc_grid_item
mpc_content_preset
Filter by Categories
Events
News
newsletter

Privacy

The Family Practice Renewal Program is committed to fair information practices in relation to individuals, including Family Practice Renewal Program members, whose information it collects, uses, discloses, and retains in the course of its operations.

This Privacy Policy outlines the principles and guidelines by which the Family Practice Renewal Program operates to protect the personal information of individuals that the Family Practice Renewal Program collects, uses, discloses and retains in the course of its operations, as subject to the provisions of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and applicable provincial privacy legislation.

This Privacy Policy incorporates the ten principles of the Canadian Standards Association Model Code on the Protection of Personal Information, which ten principles form the basis of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy also incorporates provisions of Part 1 of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and applicable provincial privacy legislation.

Except where expressly stated otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies to all personal information, other than information concerning employees, former employees and potential employees of the Family Practice Renewal Program or information that is in the public domain, which has been or will be collected, used, disclosed or retained by the Family Practice Renewal Program.